• The Work
  • Free Resources
    • Free Basics Course
    • Self-Inquiry Live
    • Podcasts on The Work
    • Practice Tips
    • Practice Materials
    • Volunteer for a Session
    • Newsletter
  • 1:1
  • Retreats
  • Facilitator Training
    • Becoming a Facilitator
    • PFSI Facilitator Program
  • Testimonials
    • Coaching & Facilitation
    • Training & Retreats
    • Business Events
    • Leadership Case Study
  • About
    • About me
    • How to End The Stories
    • How to Live in the Now
    • Contact
The Art of Being Human
  • The Work
  • Free Resources
    • Free Basics Course
    • Self-Inquiry Live
    • Podcasts on The Work
    • Practice Tips
    • Practice Materials
    • Volunteer for a Session
    • Newsletter
  • 1:1
  • Retreats
  • Facilitator Training
    • Becoming a Facilitator
    • PFSI Facilitator Program
  • Testimonials
    • Coaching & Facilitation
    • Training & Retreats
    • Business Events
    • Leadership Case Study
  • About
    • About me
    • How to End The Stories
    • How to Live in the Now
    • Contact

Resources

Below, you can find the resources I refer to in different episodes of the podcasts

The Judge-Your-Neighbor Worksheet (JYNW)
PDF form to fill out or download and print.
  • ​Download the PDF here.
Samples of filled out Judge-Your-Neighbor Worksheets
A few examples of what a filled out Judge-Your-Neighbor-Worksheet might look like.
  • Sample Judge-Your-Neighbor-Worksheets
Ernest's Facilitation Guide for The Work of Byron Katie
A PDF with the complete process in an easy overview to support your facilitation
  • Ernest's Facilitation Guide
The One-Belief-at-a-Time Worksheet (OBAAT)
PDF worksheet for self-faclitation.
  • ​Download the PDF here.
The Work of Byron Katie as an App
Judge-Your-Neighbor Worksheet App
  • For iPad
The Work App
  • For iPhone
  • For Android Devices
Find a certified facilitator near you
List of certified facilitators around the world
  • ​Certified Facilitors for The Work of Byron Katie
The Do-The-Work-Helpline
The free and anonymous helpline for The Work
  • ​The Helpline for The Work of Byron Katie
Picture

 Join my Training Group on Facebook
Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use  |. Contact

© The Art of Being Human 2001-2027
  • The Work
  • Free Resources
    • Free Basics Course
    • Self-Inquiry Live
    • Podcasts on The Work
    • Practice Tips
    • Practice Materials
    • Volunteer for a Session
    • Newsletter
  • 1:1
  • Retreats
  • Facilitator Training
    • Becoming a Facilitator
    • PFSI Facilitator Program
  • Testimonials
    • Coaching & Facilitation
    • Training & Retreats
    • Business Events
    • Leadership Case Study
  • About
    • About me
    • How to End The Stories
    • How to Live in the Now
    • Contact